| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannes Eggestein Austria Vienna 3 goals in 11 games · 0.32 per 90 min · last 5: 3 | 2.70 | 25 % | 31 % |
| Nikolai Baden Frederiksen WSG Tirol 4 goals in 11 games · 0.54 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 2 | 2.80 | 24 % | 26 % |
| Moritz Wels WSG Tirol 2 goals in 6 games · 0.49 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 3.50 | 19 % | 22 % |
Austrian Bundesliga goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Austrian Bundesliga top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Hoffmann M. (TSV Hartberg) leads with 8 goals.
Goalscorer tips for the next Austrian Bundesliga matches
How to read the table
Odds are the Tipico odds for the player scoring at least one goal in regular time (own goals do not count). Chance is the probability implied by the odds after we remove the bookmaker margin. Stats is our own estimate based on season goals per 90 minutes, recent minutes played and the team's expected goals in this match. “Our view ↑” means the stats are clearly above the odds. That is a pointer, not a guarantee, as odds often reflect line-up and role information that season stats cannot capture.
Sunday, 8 November 2026
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Hoffmann TSV Hartberg 8 goals in 11 games · 0.80 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 5 | 2.40 | 29 % | 37 % |
| Ousmane Diawara SCR Altach 3 goals in 11 games · 0.30 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 2.70 | 25 % | 27 % |
| Angelo Gattermayer TSV Hartberg 1 goal in 11 games · 0.11 per 90 min · last 5: 0 | 3.20 | 21 % | 15 % |
| Outside the top 3, our stats favour: | |||
| Yann Massombo our view ↑ SCR Altach 3 goals in 9 games · 0.37 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 5.00 | 13 % | 22 % |
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haris Tabakovic Red Bull Salzburg 7 goals in 10 games · 0.91 per 90 min · last 5: 4 | 2.00 | 36 % | 37 % |
| Oumar Diakite Sturm Graz 7 goals in 6 games · 1.98 per 90 min · 2 pens · last 5: 6 | 2.60 | 27 % | 38 % |
| Yorbe Vertessen Red Bull Salzburg 3 goals in 11 games · 0.52 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 2.80 | 24 % | 20 % |
Austrian Bundesliga top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoffmann M. TSV Hartberg | 8 | 1 | 11 | 899 | 0.80 |
| 2 | Tabakovic H. Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | – | 10 | 693 | 0.91 |
| 2 | Lang C. LASK | 7 | 1 | 11 | 665 | 0.95 |
| 2 | Diakite O. Sturm Graz | 7 | 2 | 6 | 318 | 1.98 |
| 5 | Weixelbraun D. Austria Lustenau | 6 | – | 11 | 913 | 0.59 |
| 5 | Adeniran S. LASK | 6 | 1 | 8 | 462 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Kara E. Rapid Wien | 5 | – | 11 | 730 | 0.62 |
| 7 | Dahl P. Rapid Wien | 5 | – | 11 | 750 | 0.60 |
| 7 | Demir Y. Rapid Wien | 5 | 3 | 11 | 932 | 0.48 |
| 10 | Konate K. Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | – | 9 | 412 | 0.87 |
| 10 | Adamsen T. Rapid Wien | 4 | – | 11 | 807 | 0.45 |
| 10 | Kiese I. SV Ried | 4 | 1 | 5 | 156 | – |
| 10 | Pomer P. SV Ried | 4 | 1 | 7 | 494 | 0.73 |
| 10 | Baden Frederiksen N. WSG Tirol | 4 | 1 | 11 | 672 | 0.54 |
| 10 | Hofleitner A. suspended Grazer AK | 4 | 1 | 11 | 895 | 0.40 |
| 10 | Vrioni G. Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 2 | 9 | 595 | 0.61 |
| 10 | Schwab S. SV Ried | 4 | 2 | 11 | 828 | 0.43 |
| 18 | Vertessen Y. Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | – | 11 | 524 | 0.52 |
| 18 | Verinac A. Austria Lustenau | 3 | – | 11 | 679 | 0.40 |
| 18 | Massombo Y. SCR Altach | 3 | – | 9 | 734 | 0.37 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 66 of 69 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Austrian Bundesliga leaders are:
- Adeniran S. LASK · 1.17 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 462 min)
- Lang C. LASK · 0.95 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 665 min)
- Tabakovic H. Red Bull Salzburg · 0.91 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 693 min)
- Hoffmann M. TSV Hartberg · 0.80 goals per 90 min (8 goals in 899 min)
- Pomer P. SV Ried · 0.73 goals per 90 min (4 goals in 494 min)
FAQ: Austrian Bundesliga goalscorers
Who leads the Austrian Bundesliga scoring chart?
Hoffmann M. (TSV Hartberg) with 8 goals in 11 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Austrian Bundesliga?
Demir Y. with 3 penalties scored.
Who is most likely to score in the next Austrian Bundesliga match?
According to the odds, Haris Tabakovic (Sturm Graz – Red Bull Salzburg): odds 2.00, without margin about 36 % chance of scoring at least once. That is far from certain.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org