| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalo Ramos AC Milan 2 goals in 10 games · 0.20 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 1 | 2.50 | 28 % | 21 % |
| Christian Pulisic AC Milan 3 goals in 7 games · 0.57 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 2.90 | 24 % | 24 % |
| Omari Hutchinson AC Milan 1 goal in 6 games · last 5: 1 | 4.00 | 17 % | – |
Serie A goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Serie A top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Varela G. (Monza) leads with 9 goals.
Goalscorer tips for the next Serie A matches
How to read the table
Odds are the Tipico odds for the player scoring at least one goal in regular time (own goals do not count). Chance is the probability implied by the odds after we remove the bookmaker margin. Stats is our own estimate based on season goals per 90 minutes, recent minutes played and the team's expected goals in this match. “Our view ↑” means the stats are clearly above the odds. That is a pointer, not a guarantee, as odds often reflect line-up and role information that season stats cannot capture.
Sunday, 8 November 2026
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Krstovic our view ↑ Atalanta 6 goals in 10 games · 0.86 per 90 min · last 5: 5 | 2.30 | 30 % | 44 % |
| Gustavo Varela our view ↑ Monza 9 goals in 9 games · 1.07 per 90 min · 2 pens · last 5: 5 | 2.60 | 27 % | 40 % |
| Charles De Ketelaere Atalanta 1 goal in 10 games · 0.12 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 3.50 | 19 % | 16 % |
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Thuram Inter Milan 5 goals in 9 games · 0.71 per 90 min · last 5: 3 | 2.10 | 34 % | 34 % |
| Pio Esposito Inter Milan no season data | 2.30 | 30 % | – |
| Nico Paz Como 3 goals in 9 games · 0.37 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 3.50 | 19 % | 20 % |
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Woltemade Juventus 0 goals in 8 games · 0.00 per 90 min · last 5: 0 | 2.90 | 24 % | 17 % |
| Randal Kolo Muani Juventus 1 goal in 10 games · 0.11 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 3.00 | 23 % | 17 % |
| Mateo Pellegrino Fiorentina 3 goals in 10 games · 0.38 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 3.00 | 23 % | 21 % |
Serie A top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Varela G. Monza | 9 | 2 | 9 | 760 | 1.07 |
| 2 | Malen D. Roma | 8 | – | 9 | 612 | 1.18 |
| 2 | Raimondo A. injured Frosinone | 8 | – | 10 | 764 | 0.94 |
| 4 | Krstovic N. Atalanta | 6 | – | 10 | 628 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Rabiot A. AC Milan | 5 | – | 8 | 576 | 0.78 |
| 5 | Thuram M. Inter Milan | 5 | – | 9 | 635 | 0.71 |
| 5 | Douvikas A. Como | 5 | – | 10 | 768 | 0.59 |
| 5 | Maldini D. Cagliari | 5 | 1 | 10 | 650 | 0.69 |
| 5 | Calo G. Frosinone | 5 | 1 | 10 | 856 | 0.53 |
| 10 | Cisse A. AC Milan | 4 | – | 7 | 340 | 1.06 |
| 10 | Martinez L. injured Inter Milan | 4 | – | 5 | 353 | 1.02 |
| 10 | Moreira D. AC Milan | 4 | – | 6 | 394 | 0.91 |
| 10 | Isaksen G. Lazio | 4 | – | 10 | 558 | 0.65 |
| 10 | Adams C. Torino | 4 | – | 8 | 571 | 0.63 |
| 10 | Noslin T. Lazio | 4 | – | 9 | 578 | 0.62 |
| 10 | Osmajic M. Genoa | 4 | – | 9 | 735 | 0.49 |
| 10 | Mastantuono F. Fiorentina | 4 | – | 10 | 792 | 0.45 |
| 10 | De Bruyne K. Napoli | 4 | 1 | 10 | 540 | 0.67 |
| 19 | Mbangula S. Bologna | 3 | – | 5 | 129 | – |
| 19 | Mora R. Roma | 3 | – | 8 | 333 | 0.81 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 100 of 105 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Serie A leaders are:
- Malen D. Roma · 1.18 goals per 90 min (8 goals in 612 min)
- Varela G. Monza · 1.07 goals per 90 min (9 goals in 760 min)
- Raimondo A. Frosinone · 0.94 goals per 90 min (8 goals in 764 min)
- Krstovic N. Atalanta · 0.86 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 628 min)
- Rabiot A. AC Milan · 0.78 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 576 min)
FAQ: Serie A goalscorers
Who leads the Serie A scoring chart?
Varela G. (Monza) with 9 goals in 9 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Serie A?
Varela G. with 2 penalties scored.
Who is most likely to score in the next Serie A match?
According to the odds, Marcus Thuram (Inter Milan – Como): odds 2.10, without margin about 34 % chance of scoring at least once. That is far from certain.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org