| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulaye Dia Rennes 4 goals in 7 games · 1 pens · last 5: 4 | 2.60 | 27 % | – |
| Mousa Al-Tamari Rennes 0 goals in 9 games · 0.00 per 90 min · last 5: 0 | 3.20 | 21 % | 14 % |
| Soriba Diaoune Lille 0 goals in 3 games · last 3: 0 | 3.50 | 19 % | – |
Ligue 1 goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Ligue 1 top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Sinayoko L. (Paris FC) leads with 8 goals.
Goalscorer tips for the next Ligue 1 matches
How to read the table
Odds are the Tipico odds for the player scoring at least one goal in regular time (own goals do not count). Chance is the probability implied by the odds after we remove the bookmaker margin. Stats is our own estimate based on season goals per 90 minutes, recent minutes played and the team's expected goals in this match. “Our view ↑” means the stats are clearly above the odds. That is a pointer, not a guarantee, as odds often reflect line-up and role information that season stats cannot capture.
Sunday, 8 November 2026
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Brunner Monaco 4 goals in 7 games · 0.68 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 2.20 | 32 % | 40 % |
| Matthis Abline Monaco 1 goal in 8 games · 0.20 per 90 min · last 5: 1 | 2.80 | 24 % | 22 % |
| Louis Mafouta Le Mans 4 goals in 9 games · 0.46 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 1 | 3.00 | 23 % | 25 % |
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elye Wahi our view ↑ Nice 6 goals in 9 games · 0.78 per 90 min · 2 pens · last 5: 5 | 2.50 | 28 % | 42 % |
| Mohamed Amoura Nice 3 goals in 8 games · 0.44 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 3.20 | 21 % | 28 % |
| Prosper Peter Angers 2 goals in 9 games · 0.44 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 3.20 | 21 % | 23 % |
Not considered (out or doubtful): Yassin Belkhdim
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludovic Ajorque Brest 4 goals in 10 games · 0.41 per 90 min · last 5: 3 | 2.90 | 24 % | 24 % |
| Mama Balde Brest 2 goals in 9 games · 0.44 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 3.50 | 19 % | 18 % |
| Pathe Mboup Brest 3 goals in 10 games · 0.34 per 90 min · last 5: 2 | 4.00 | 17 % | 18 % |
Not considered (out or doubtful): Ernest Nuamah, Keito Nakamura
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Baldé Lorient 1 goal in 7 games · 0.24 per 90 min · last 5: 0 | 2.90 | 24 % | – |
| Josh Maja Le Havre 4 goals in 9 games · 0.69 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 4 | 3.50 | 19 % | 28 % |
| Sota Nakamura Le Havre 0 goals in 9 games · 0.00 per 90 min · last 5: 0 | 3.80 | 18 % | 13 % |
| Player · season | Odds | Chance | Stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorgan Hazard Lens 1 goal in 7 games · last 5: 1 | 2.70 | 25 % | – |
| Florian Thauvin Lens 4 goals in 9 games · 0.46 per 90 min · 3 pens · last 5: 1 | 2.90 | 24 % | 27 % |
| Amine Gouiri Marseille 6 goals in 9 games · 0.70 per 90 min · 1 pens · last 5: 2 | 2.90 | 24 % | 27 % |
Not considered (out or doubtful): Amine Harit
Ligue 1 top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sinayoko L. Paris FC | 8 | 3 | 9 | 782 | 0.92 |
| 2 | Archer C. Auxerre | 7 | – | 8 | 712 | 0.88 |
| 2 | Lepaul E. injured Rennes | 7 | 4 | 7 | 543 | 1.16 |
| 4 | Gouiri A. Marseille | 6 | 1 | 9 | 766 | 0.70 |
| 4 | Wahi E. Nice | 6 | 2 | 9 | 689 | 0.78 |
| 6 | Tengstedt C. Toulouse | 5 | 2 | 7 | 495 | 0.91 |
| 7 | Szymanski S. Rennes | 4 | – | 7 | 485 | 0.74 |
| 7 | Brunner P. Monaco | 4 | – | 7 | 529 | 0.68 |
| 7 | Nuamah E. injured Lyon | 4 | – | 7 | 543 | 0.66 |
| 7 | Torres F. Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | – | 9 | 586 | 0.61 |
| 7 | Yassine G. Strasbourg | 4 | – | 9 | 772 | 0.47 |
| 7 | Ajorque L. Brest | 4 | – | 10 | 888 | 0.41 |
| 7 | Dia B. Rennes | 4 | 1 | 7 | 230 | – |
| 7 | Maja J. Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 9 | 520 | 0.69 |
| 7 | Mafouta L. Le Mans | 4 | 1 | 9 | 779 | 0.46 |
| 7 | Doumbia K. Brest | 4 | 1 | 10 | 814 | 0.44 |
| 7 | Thauvin F. Lens | 4 | 3 | 9 | 787 | 0.46 |
| 18 | Ueda A. injured Lille | 3 | – | 5 | 317 | 0.85 |
| 18 | Bourabaa A. injured Le Mans | 3 | – | 5 | 398 | 0.68 |
| 18 | Marquinhos injured Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | – | 5 | 450 | 0.60 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Ligue 1 leaders are:
- Lepaul E. Rennes · 1.16 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 543 min)
- Sinayoko L. Paris FC · 0.92 goals per 90 min (8 goals in 782 min)
- Tengstedt C. Toulouse · 0.91 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 495 min)
- Archer C. Auxerre · 0.88 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 712 min)
- Wahi E. Nice · 0.78 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 689 min)
FAQ: Ligue 1 goalscorers
Who leads the Ligue 1 scoring chart?
Sinayoko L. (Paris FC) with 8 goals in 9 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Ligue 1?
Lepaul E. with 4 penalties scored.
Who is most likely to score in the next Ligue 1 match?
According to the odds, Paris Brunner (Le Mans – Monaco): odds 2.20, without margin about 32 % chance of scoring at least once. That is far from certain.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org